fbpx

Privacy Policy

Cleaning Business Academy, LLC (“Company,” “we,” or “us”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy governs your access to and use of kevbvv.kontaktopmo.com, including any content, functionality and services offered on or through kevbvv.kontaktopmo.com (the “Website“), hga035皇冠 and MaidManage (the “Apps”) whether as a guest or a registered user.

When accessing the Website and the Apps, the Company will learn certain information about you, both automatically and through voluntary actions you may take, during your visit. This policy applies to information we collect on the Website  and the Appsand in email, text, or other electronic messages between you and the Website and the Apps.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully before you start to use the Website and the Apps. 通过使用本网站或应用程序,或点击接受或同意提供给您的使用条款, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by the Privacy Policy. If you do not want to agree to the Privacy Policy, you must not access or use the Website and the Apps.

Children Under The Age Of 13

Our Website  and the Apps are not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any information to or on the Website and the Apps. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, 不使用或提供本网站和应用程序上的任何信息,或通过其任何功能/在本网站和应用程序上注册, make any purchases through the Website and the Apps, 使用本网站和应用程序的任何互动或公众评论功能,或向我们提供有关您自己的任何信息, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use.

如果我们在未经父母同意的情况下收集或接收13岁以下儿童的个人信息, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at support@kontaktopmo.com.

Information We Collect About You

When you access the Website and the Apps, the Company will learn certain information about you during your visit.

Information You Provide To Us. The Website and the Apps provide various places for users to provide information. We collect information that users provide by filling out forms on the Website and the Apps, communicating with us via contact forms, responding to surveys, search queries on our search feature, providing comments or other feedback, and providing information when ordering a product or service via the Website and the Apps.

We use information you provide to us to deliver the requested product and/or service, to improve our overall performance, and to provide you with offers, promotions, and information.

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technology. As you navigate through our Website and the Apps, 我们可能会使用自动数据收集技术(包括Google Analytics)来收集有关您设备的某些信息, browsing actions, and patterns. This will generally include information about your location, your traffic pattern through our website, and any communications between your computer and our Website and the Apps. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

The information we collect automatically is used for statistical data and will not include personal information. We use this data to improve our Website and the Apps and our service offerings. To the extent that you voluntarily provide personal information to us, our systems will associate the automatically collected information with your personal information.

Use of Cookies And Pixels

Similar to other commercial websites and the Apps, 我们的网站使用一种称为“cookie”的标准技术和服务器日志来收集有关我们网站使用情况的信息. Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well as your IP address.

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, 该站点的计算机请求您的计算机允许将该文件存储在硬盘驱动器中专门为cookie指定的部分. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

The Company reserves the right to use technological equivalents of cookies, including social media pixels. 这些像素允许社交媒体网站跟踪外部网站的访问者,以便定制用户在访问该社交媒体网站时看到的广告信息. 本公司保留在遵守各社交媒体网站政策的情况下使用这些像素的权利.

Third Party Use Of Cookies

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Website and the Apps are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, and application providers. 这些第三方可以单独使用cookie或与网络信标或其他跟踪技术结合使用,以收集您在使用我们的网站和应用程序时的信息. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. 他们可能会使用这些信息向您提供基于兴趣的(行为)广告或其他有针对性的内容.

We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. 我们为这些电子通信提供与维护在线收到的信息相同的保护, mail, and telephone. This also applies when you register for our website and the Apps, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. For further information see the email policies below.

Email Policies

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, 并且不会向任何第三方披露您的电子邮件地址,除非在“披露您的信息”一节中允许.

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, 我们组织发出的所有电子邮件都将清楚地说明电子邮件的发件人,并提供有关如何联系发件人的明确信息. In addition, 所有的电子邮件信息也将包含hg555皇冠如何从我们的邮寄名单中删除自己的简明信息,以便您不再收到我们的电子邮件通信.

我们的电子邮件为用户提供了选择不接收我们和我们的合作伙伴的通信的机会,通过阅读位于他们从我们收到的任何电子邮件底部的退订说明.

不再希望接收我们的通讯或宣传材料的用户可以通过点击电子邮件中的退订链接选择不接收这些通讯.

How And Why We Collect Information

本公司收集您的信息是为了记录和支持您参与您选择的活动. If you register to download a book or resources, sign up for our newsletter, and/or purchase a product from us, we collect your information. 我们使用这些信息来跟踪您的偏好,并使您随时了解您选择接收的产品和服务以及任何相关产品和/或服务. As a visitor to this Website and the Apps, you can engage in most activities without providing any personal information. 只有当您寻求下载资源和/或注册服务时,您才需要提供信息.

If you are outside the European Union and opt to receive any free resources, participate in any free training programs, register for a webinar, register for a live event, register for a seminar, or purchase any products sold by the Company on this Website and the Apps, we will automatically enroll you to receive our free email newsletter. If you do not wish to receive this newsletter, you can unsubscribe anytime. We include an “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of every email we send. If you ever have trouble unsubscribing, you can send an email to support@kontaktopmo.com requesting to unsubscribe from future emails.

If you are in the European Union and opt to receive any free resources, participate in any free training programs, register for a webinar, register for a live event, register for a seminar, or purchase any products sold by the Company on this Website and the Apps, we will only enroll you to receive our free email newsletter if you affirmatively consent to it. If you do not wish to receive this newsletter, you can unsubscribe anytime. We include an “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of every email we send. If you ever have trouble unsubscribing, you can send an email to support@kontaktopmo.com requesting to unsubscribe from future emails.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

We use personal information for purposes of presenting our Website and the Apps and its contents to you, providing you with information, providing you with offers for products and services, providing you with information about your subscriptions and products, carrying out any contract between you and the Company, administering our business activities, providing customer service, and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

From time-to-time, 我们可能会使用您提供给我们的信息向您发出购买第三方提供的产品和服务的要约,以换取第三方支付给我们的佣金. Should you opt to take part in such promotions, the third parties will receive your information.

From time-to-time, 我们可能会使用您提供给我们的信息向您展示适合您个人特征的广告, interests, and activities.

Disclosure Of Your Information

As a general rule, we do not sell, rent, lease or otherwise transfer any information collected whether automatically or through your voluntary action.

We may disclose your personal information to our subsidiaries, affiliates, and service providers for the purpose of providing our services to you.

We may disclose your personal information to a third party, including a lawyer or collection agency, when necessary to enforce our terms of service or any other agreement between you and the Company.

We may provide your information to any successor in interest in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of the Company’s asserts and/or business.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, 相信法律要求这样做,或为了保护我们的合法权利,或在法院或其他政府机构的强迫下这样做.

How Do We Protect Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions?

我们采用商业上合理的方法来确保您提供给我们的信息和我们自动收集的信息的安全. This includes using standard security protocols and working only with reputable third-party vendors.

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send private information to us by email. However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk. 您在本网站上输入的某些信息可能会通过称为安全套接字层的安全介质安全地传输, or SSL. Credit Card information and other sensitive information is never transmitted via email.

The Company may use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing the number of visitors to the different sections of our site, what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, 本公司使用软件程序监控网络流量,以识别未经授权的上传或更改信息的企图, or otherwise cause damage.

Policy Changes

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, 我们将通过电子邮件发送到您帐户中指定的电子邮件地址和/或通过网站和应用程序主页上的通知通知您. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the bottom of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and the Apps and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Visitors’ GDPR Rights

If you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain information and have certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation. Those rights include:

我们将保留您选择提供给我们的任何信息,直至以下情况发生时较早发生:(a)您要求我们删除该信息, (b) our decision to cease using our existing data providers, or (c) the Company decides that the value in retaining the data is outweighed by the costs of retaining it.

您有权要求查阅本公司储存的您的个人资料,并有权更正或删除您的个人资料.

You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.

You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.

To the extent that you provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.

您有权向对《hga035皇冠》相关问题具有管辖权的监管机构提出投诉.

We require only the information that is reasonably required to enter into a contract with you. 我们不会要求您同意任何不必要的处理,作为与我们签订合同的条件.

Contact Us

The Company welcomes your questions or comments regarding the Privacy Policy:

Cleaning Business Academy, LLC
24 W. Camelback Road, Suite 467
Phoenix, AZ, 85013

Email Address: support@kontaktopmo.com